홈으로 > Sport Information > Sports Programs > E-sports


  • Billiard
  • Bowling
  • Chess
  • Baduk
  • e-sports
  • Dance sports
  • Futsal
  • Kabaddi
  • Kickboxing
  • Muay
  • Kurash
  • Short Course Swimming 25m

e-Sports

e-Sports
Events Details
Events Details
Sports Open
e-Sports(6) Starcraft II : Heart of the Swarm
Special Force
League of Legends
Tekken tag 2
FIFA 13
Need for speed : shift 2 unleashed
Competition Schedule by Event - eSports
Date Time Event Phase
June. 29 (Sat) Session ES 01 Start : 11:00 End : 17:00 Samsan World Gymnasium
11:00 - 17:00 StarCraft Ⅱ Preliminary Round
FIFA 13 Preliminary Round
SPECIAL FORCE Preliminary Round
League of Legends Preliminary Round
TEKKEN TAG 2 Preliminary Round
June. 30 (Sun) Session ES 02 Start : 11:00 End : 21:00 Samsan World Gymnasium
11:00 - 21:00 StarCraft Ⅱ Quarter-finals, Semi-finals
FIFA 13 Preliminary Round, Quarter-finals
SPECIAL FORCE Preliminary Round, Semi-finals
NFS : UNLEASHED Quarter-finals
League of Legends Preliminary Round, Semi-finals
TEKKEN TAG 2 Quarter-finals
July. 1 (Mon) Session ES 03 Start : 11:00 End : 21:00 Samsan World Gymnasium
11:00 - 13:00 SPECIAL FORCE 3rd & 4th Match
13:00 - 14:00 TEKKEN TAG 2 Semi-finals
14:00 - 16:00 League of Legends 3rd & 4th Match
16:00 - 17:00 NFS : UNLEASHED Finals
17:00 - 18:30 SPECIAL FORCE Finals
18:30 - 18:45 NFS : UNLEASHED Victory Ceremony
18:45 - 19:00 SPECIAL FORCE Victory Ceremony
19:00 - 21:00 League of Legends Finals, Victory Ceremony
July. 2 (Tue) Session ES 04 Start : 11:00 End : 21:00 Samsan World Gymnasium
11:00 - 13:00 FIFA 13 Semi-finals
13:00 - 14:00 FIFA 13 3rd & 4th Match
14:00 - 15:00 FIFA 13 Finals
15:00 - 16:00 TEKKEN TAG 2 3rd & 4th Match
16:00 - 17:00 TEKKEN TAG 2 Finals
17:00 - 18:30 StarCraft Ⅱ 3rd & 4th Match
18:30 - 18:45 FIFA 13 Victory Ceremony
18:45 - 19:00 TEKKEN TAG 2 Victory Ceremony
19:00 - 21:00 StarCraft Ⅱ Finals, Victory Ceremony

* Start & End time of each event is subject to change in accordance with the competition procedures.

top:Go to the top


Official Partner

  • Hyundai
  • Kia Motors
  • BeanPole
  • Donghwa
  • m park

Official Supplier

  • High1 Resort
  • Eugene
  • Eugene Investment & Securites
  • Korea Rental Corp.
  • Star Sports
  • Hanjin
  • Iljin Global
  • Wiraka
  • Min Table
  • Jeju Special Self-governing Province Development Corporation
  • DyFlag

(406-840) Meet-You-All Tower(12~16F), 12 GAETBEOL-RO(7-50 SONGDO_DONG), YEONSU-GU, INCHEON, SOUTH KOREA

The 17th Incheon Asian Games Organizing Committee TEL_+82-32-458-2014 FAX_+82-32-458-2089

Official site of the 2014 Incheon Asian Games Organizing Committee. Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved.