홈으로 > Sport Information > Sports Programs > Billiard Sports


  • Billiard
  • Bowling
  • Chess
  • Baduk
  • e-sports
  • Dance sports
  • Futsal
  • Kabaddi
  • Kickboxing
  • Muay
  • Kurash
  • Short Course Swimming 25m

Billiard Sports

Billiard Sports
Competition Events
Competition Events
Sports Men(7) Women(3)
Billard(10) Snooker individual 6-red snooker individual
Snooker Team 9ball individual
6-red Snooker Individual 10ball individual
English billard individual -
9ball individual -
Three cushions individual -
One cushion individual -
Competition Schedule by Event - Billiard Sports
Date Time Event Phase
June. 29 (Sat) Session BS 01 Start : 09:00 End : 15:00 Songdo Convensia
09:00 - 12:00 Women's 6-red Snooker Last 32
Men's 6-red Snooker Last 64
Men's 1-cushion Carom Last 16
12:00 - 15:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Last 64
Men's 1-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Last 64
June. 30 (Sun) Session BS 02 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Last 64
Men's 1-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Last 64
13:00 - 16:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Last 32
Men's 1-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Last 64
16:00 - 19:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Last 32
Men's 1-cushion Carom Quarter-finals
Men's 9-ball Pool Last 32
19:00 - 22:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Last 16
Men's 1-cushion Carom Quarter-finals
Men's 9-ball Pool Last 32
July. 1 (Mon) Session BS 03 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's 6-red Snooker Quarter-finals
Women's 6-red Snooker Last 32
Men's 1-cushion Carom Semi-finals
Men's Snooker Team Last 32
13:00 - 16:00 Men's 9-ball Pool Last 16
Women's 6-red Snooker Last 16
Men's 6-red Snooker Semi-finals
Men's Snooker Team Last 32
16:00 - 19:00 Women's 6-red Snooker Last 16
Men's Snooker Team Last 32
Men's 3-cushion Carom Final, Victory Ceremony
Men's 6-red Snooker Final, Victory Ceremony
19:00 - 22:00 Men's Snooker Team Last 32
Men's Snooker Team Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Quarter-finals
July. 2 (Tue) Session BS 04 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's Snooker Team Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Semi-finals
Women's 6-red Snooker Quarter-finals
13:00 - 16:00 Men's Snooker Team Quarter-finals
Men's 3-cushion Carom Last 16
Women's 6-red Snooker Semi-finals
16:00 - 19:00 Men's 3-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's 9-ball Pool Final, Victory Ceremony
Women's 10-ball Pool Last 32
Women's 6-red Snooker Final, Victory Ceremony
Men's Snooker Team Semi-finals
19:00 - 22:00 Men's 3-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's Snooker Team Final, Victory Ceremony
Women's 10-ball Pool Last 32
July. 3 (Wed) Session BS 05 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's 3-cushion Carom Last 16
Men's Snooker Last 64
Women's 10-ball Pool Last 16
13:00 - 16:00 Men's Snooker Last 64
Men's 3-cushion Carom Quarter-finals
Women's 10-ball Pool Quarter-finals
16:00 - 19:00 Men's 3-cushion Carom Quarter-finals
Women's 10-ball Pool Semi-finals
Men's Snooker Last 64
19:00 - 22:00 Men's Snooker Last 32
July. 4 (Thu) Session BS 06 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's English Billiards Last 32
Women's 10-ball Pool Final, Victory Ceremony
13:00 - 16:00 Men's 3-cushion Carom Semi-finals
Women's 9-ball Pool Last 32
Men's Snooker Last 32
16:00 - 19:00 Men's English Billiards Last 32
Women's 9-ball Pool Last 32
Men's 3-cushion Carom Final, Victory Ceremony
19:00 - 22:00 Men's English Billiards Last 16
Women's 9-ball Pool Last 16
July. 5 (Fri) Session BS 07 Start : 10:00 End : 22:00 Songdo Convensia
10:00 - 13:00 Men's Snooker Last 16
13:00 - 16:00 Men's English Billiards Quarter-finals
Women's 9-ball Pool Quarter-finals
16:00 - 19:00 Men's English Billiards Semi-finals
19:00 - 22:00 Men's English Billiards Final, Victory Ceremony
Men's Snooker Quarter-finals
Women's 9-ball Pool Semi-finals
July. 6 (Sat) Session BS 08 Start : 09:00 End : 15:00 Songdo Convensia
09:00 - 12:00 Men's Snooker Semi-finals
12:00 - 15:00 Men's Snooker Final, Victory Ceremony
Women's 9-ball Pool Final, Victory Ceremony

top:Go to the top


Official Partner

  • Hyundai
  • Kia Motors
  • BeanPole
  • Donghwa
  • m park

Official Supplier

  • High1 Resort
  • Eugene
  • Eugene Investment & Securites
  • Korea Rental Corp.
  • Star Sports
  • Hanjin
  • Iljin Global
  • Wiraka
  • Min Table
  • Jeju Special Self-governing Province Development Corporation
  • DyFlag

(406-840) Meet-You-All Tower(12~16F), 12 GAETBEOL-RO(7-50 SONGDO_DONG), YEONSU-GU, INCHEON, SOUTH KOREA

The 17th Incheon Asian Games Organizing Committee TEL_+82-32-458-2014 FAX_+82-32-458-2089

Official site of the 2014 Incheon Asian Games Organizing Committee. Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved.